Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£146,500 Nov 2017 63.3% 59.2% £209,149
£110,500 Apr 2017 -0.3% -2.5% £161,374
£115,000 Aug 2004 32.3% 30.6% £251,139
£60,000 Apr 2002 na na £210,683
Floor plan
Floorplan 40
View floorplan
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Spring Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/09/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Spring Avenue.

Photos for 40 Spring Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms