5, Kendal Drive, OL2 8JQ
5 Kendal Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Shaw. It sold for £123,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£123,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Kendal Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,945 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £123,000 £1,836 £197,299 £2,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,090 per square metre (£170 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Kendal Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Kendal Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.