The Old Forge, Fishpool, GL18 2BT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£177,500 on Aug 1999 (est. today's value: £708,881)
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,431 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Aug 1999. For context, homes in Dymock are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,140 per square metre (£288 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dymock GL18-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for The Old Forge, Fishpool using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 4,459 square metres (47,996 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.