Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£147,000 Nov 2017 0.5% -1.2% £224,685
£142,999 Jun 2012 na na £239,832
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,960 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,530 per square metre (£174 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS14-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £141,000 and £190,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 79a Whinmoor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 79a Whinmoor Way.

Photos for 79a Whinmoor Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.