Property data
Sale history
£502,500 on Oct 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 309, Heath Road.

Floorplan 309
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,926 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,558 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £502,500 £4,926 £566,937 £5,558

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
876 square metres (9,429 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 309 Heath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 309 Heath Road.

Photos for 309 Heath Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.