31, Beaulieu Close, SL3 9DD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £715,000 Sep 2017 4.5% 2.2% £781,619 £410,000 Mar 2005 6.7% 5.1% £870,055 £290,000 Nov 1999 na na £957,774 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,673 per sqm (£434 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Datchet are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,040 per square metre (£434 and £561 per square foot) . See the analysis of Datchet SL3-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £716,000 and £924,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Datchet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 472 square metres (5,081 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Beaulieu Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Beaulieu Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.