37, Glynfield Rise, GL5 4QP
37 Glynfield Rise is a 68 m² detached home in Stroud. It sold for £255,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Glynfield Rise.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,310 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £255,000 £3,750 £361,112 £5,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Glynfield Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Glynfield Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.