7, Overcote Lane, PE27 4TU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £330,000 Sep 2017 6.9% 5.3% £389,504 £230,000 Apr 2012 na na £395,772 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,260 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Needingworth are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,280 per square metre (£306 and £397 per square foot) . See the analysis of Needingworth PE27-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £482,000 and £625,000 (146 m² × typical £/sqm in Needingworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Overcote Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Overcote Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 0801427FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Overcote Lane Needingworth St Ives Cambridgeshir
- Description:
- Demolition of workshop and erection of two dwellings
- Planning ref:
- January 2008 0701594FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Overcote Lane Needingworth St Ives Cambridgeshir
- Description:
- Change of use of workshop and funeral parlour to two dwellings and to form extension to dwelling
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900