27, Easterside Road, TS4 3QB
27 Easterside Road is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £139,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£139,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Easterside Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,287 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,702 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £139,000 £1,287 £183,842 £1,702 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Easterside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Easterside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/0538/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Easterside Road Middlesbrough
- Description:
- Single storey extension to rear
- Summary:
- 20 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949