153, Coventry Road, LE10 2HW
153 Coventry Road is a 249 m² detached home in Burbage. It sold for £545,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£545,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 153, Coventry Road.
- Internal area
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,188 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,942 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £545,000 £2,189 £732,558 £2,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 249 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £732,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burbage are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,680 per square metre (£255 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 249 m², this implies a valuation between £685,000 and £916,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 615 square metres (6,620 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 153 Coventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 153 Coventry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 249 sqm (2,680 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: