Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2017 £130,000 2.4% 0.4%
Aug 2009 £109,500 -0.3% -2.9%
Sep 2005 £111,000 18.4% 16.5%
Nov 2000 £49,000 11.6% 9.9%
Oct 1999 £43,500 9.8% 8.4%
Dec 1998 £40,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Tyler Court.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,096 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,937 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £130,000 £2,097 £182,112 £2,937
Aug 2009 £109,500 £1,766 £193,634 £3,123
Sep 2005 £111,000 £1,790 £187,837 £3,030
Nov 2000 £49,000 £790 £189,816 £3,062
Oct 1999 £43,500 £702 £178,698 £2,882
Dec 1998 £40,000 £645 £177,970 £2,870

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepshed are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,320 per square metre (£225 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Tyler Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Tyler Court.

Photos for 27 Tyler Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: