3, Narromine Drive, RG31 7ZL
3 Narromine Drive is a 94 m² terraced home in Calcot. It sold for £360,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £360,000 6.1% 3.7% Jul 2005 £175,000 6.6% 5.0% Sep 2000 £128,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Narromine Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,829 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,419 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £360,000 £3,830 £415,388 £4,419 Jul 2005 £175,000 £1,862 £340,401 £3,621 Sep 2000 £128,500 £1,367 £367,629 £3,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calcot are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,540 per square metre (£411 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £521,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Narromine Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 3 Narromine Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.