2, The Coppice, M28 2NS
2 The Coppice is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Worsley. It sold for £385,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £385,000 -1.5% -3.4% Jun 2008 £439,950 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,940 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £385,000 £3,812 £599,918 £5,940 Jun 2008 £439,950 £4,356 £722,930 £7,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £599,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worsley are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,140 per square metre (£284 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 The Coppice. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 The Coppice.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: