3, Hoffler Close, LE8 5XS
3 Hoffler Close is a 117 m² detached home in Countesthorpe. It sold for £315,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £315,000 5.1% 3.5% Jun 2012 £249,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hoffler Close.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £315,000 £2,692 £415,406 £3,550 Jun 2012 £249,995 £2,137 £367,847 £3,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Countesthorpe are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,760 per square metre (£274 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Hoffler Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 3 Hoffler Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: