15, Peers Way, LE9 3BT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£239,950 on Jan 2017 (est. today's value: £306,224)
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,999 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Huncote are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,530 per square metre (£243 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huncote LE9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £210,000 and £282,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Huncote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.