95, Coltsfoot Green, LU4 0XT
95 Coltsfoot Green is a 54 m² terraced home in Luton. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £220,000 9.8% 8.0% Oct 2011 £126,500 6.9% 4.6% Nov 1999 £56,750 11.6% 9.6% Feb 1997 £42,000 239.0% 237.0% Nov 1996 £31,500 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,074 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,039 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £220,000 £4,074 £272,086 £5,039 Oct 2011 £126,500 £2,343 £267,438 £4,953 Nov 1999 £56,750 £1,051 £279,776 £5,181 Feb 1997 £42,000 £778 £275,146 £5,095 Nov 1996 £31,500 £583 £204,261 £3,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,086. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Coltsfoot Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Coltsfoot Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: