55, Church Way, PO21 4QS
55 Church Way is a 95 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £328,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £328,000 8.3% 6.9% Jan 2014 £255,000 -2.5% -3.4% Apr 2013 £260,000 6.7% 4.4% Jan 1996 £84,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Church Way.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,452 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,392 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £328,000 £3,453 £417,249 £4,392 Jan 2014 £255,000 £2,684 £398,169 £4,191 Apr 2013 £260,000 £2,737 £411,925 £4,336 Jan 1996 £84,750 £892 £451,629 £4,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,690 and £5,110 per square metre (£342 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Church Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Church Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: