30, Falcon Crescent, BS22 8RX
30 Falcon Crescent is a 58 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £180,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £180,000 5.4% 3.5% Dec 2010 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,103 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,065 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £180,000 £3,103 £235,752 £4,065 Dec 2010 £130,000 £2,241 £236,499 £4,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,750 per square metre (£268 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Falcon Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Falcon Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: