Property data
Sale history
£75,000 on Sep 2017 (est. today's value: £106,131)
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£862 per sqm (£80 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS4-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £106,000 and £184,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Pemberton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Pemberton Crescent.

Photos for 14 Pemberton Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.