22, Meadow Way, CB6 2GJ
22 Meadow Way is a 104 m² terraced home in Sutton. It sold for £250,500 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £250,500 7.1% 5.3% Aug 2011 £165,000 5.6% 3.3% Jun 2001 £94,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Meadow Way.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,408 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,931 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £250,500 £2,409 £304,832 £2,931 Aug 2011 £165,000 £1,587 £315,475 £3,033 Jun 2001 £94,950 £913 £260,422 £2,504 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 22 Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: