20, Norbett Road, NG5 8EB
20 Norbett Road is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £124,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £124,000 2.0% -0.2% Dec 2005 £98,000 15.7% 13.9% Sep 1999 £39,500 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,101 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £124,000 £2,102 £184,119 £3,121 Dec 2005 £98,000 £1,661 £172,416 £2,922 Sep 1999 £39,500 £669 £161,400 £2,736 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Norbett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/12/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Norbett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.