16, Ridgeway Drive, L31 0DE
16 Ridgeway Drive is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Maghull. It sold for £195,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Ridgeway Drive.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,864 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £195,000 £1,990 £280,657 £2,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maghull are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,710 per square metre (£175 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Ridgeway Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Ridgeway Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.