Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£335,000 Feb 2017 6.3% 4.2% £428,423
£90,000 Aug 1995 na na £561,648
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,350 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Limpley Stoke are now selling for between £4,060 and £6,040 per square metre (£377 and £561 per square foot) . See the analysis of Limpley Stoke BA2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £406,000 and £604,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Limpley Stoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Springfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2024) of 9 Springfield.

Photos for 9 Springfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.