Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2017 £85,000 1.9% -0.1%
Jun 2010 £75,000 2.6% 0.1%
Jun 2006 £67,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Shutgate Meadow.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,962 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £85,000 £2,297 £109,584 £2,962
Jun 2010 £75,000 £2,027 £105,191 £2,843
Jun 2006 £67,500 £1,824 £63,631 £1,720

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,584. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Williton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,650 per square metre (£245 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Shutgate Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Shutgate Meadow.

Photos for 7 Shutgate Meadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
Comments: