54, High Street, LS23 6HR
54 High Street is a 89 m² detached home in Boston Spa. It sold for £322,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£322,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, High Street.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,617 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,946 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £322,000 £3,618 £440,214 £4,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 18/07325/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 High Street Clifford Wetherby
- Description:
- Variation of condition 1 (approved plans) of previously approved application 17/08316/FU to change the location of the planned driveway
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 17/08316/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 High Street Clifford Wetherby
- Description:
- Two storey and single storey side extension and canopy to front; additional vehicle access with driveway and new boundary fence to front
- Summary:
- 09 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area