75, The Rise, RH13 8JB
75 The Rise is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Partridge Green. It sold for £305,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, The Rise.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,178 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,979 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £305,000 £4,178 £363,500 £4,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Partridge Green are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,420 per square metre (£377 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 The Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2043) for 75 The Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.