Property data
Sale history
£295,000 on Mar 2017 (est. today's value: £416,999)
Floor plan
Floorplan 194
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,107 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blythe Bridge ST11-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £309,000 and £417,000 (140 m² × typical £/sqm in Blythe Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,218 square metres (13,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 194 Stallington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/09/2016. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2016) of 194 Stallington Road.

Photos for 194 Stallington Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2021 20/33210/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
194 Stallington Road Blythe Bridge Stoke On Trent
Description:
Proposed dormer roof to front elevation
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.