22, Gotham Lane, NG11 6QJ
22 Gotham Lane is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Ruddington. It sold for £252,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £252,000 8.2% 6.4% Apr 2011 £154,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Gotham Lane.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,860 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £252,000 £2,598 £374,449 £3,860 Apr 2011 £154,500 £1,593 £347,392 £3,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruddington are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,980 per square metre (£290 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Gotham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Gotham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: