151, Oriel Drive, L10 3JP
151 Oriel Drive is a 151 m² semi-detached home in Aintree. It sold for £169,500 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £169,500 7.3% 5.9% Mar 2013 £124,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 151, Oriel Drive.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,122 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,674 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £169,500 £1,123 £252,762 £1,674 Mar 2013 £124,950 £827 £221,879 £1,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aintree are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,600 per square metre (£196 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 151 Oriel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Oriel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall,. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D