19, Minehead Road, HA2 9DW
19 Minehead Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Rayners Lane. It sold for £450,200 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £450,200 4.7% 2.4% Nov 2007 £288,000 6.6% 4.5% Dec 2002 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Minehead Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,002 per square metre (£558 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,645 per square metre (£617 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £450,200 £6,003 £498,365 £6,645 Nov 2007 £288,000 £3,840 £533,735 £7,116 Dec 2002 £210,000 £2,800 £530,614 £7,075 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayners Lane are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,240 per square metre (£458 and £579 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Minehead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Minehead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.