6, Yew Tree Avenue, ST3 2BP
6 Yew Tree Avenue is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £79,950 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £79,950 2.0% 0.8% Jan 2014 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £940 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £79,950 £941 £126,984 £1,494 Jan 2014 £75,000 £882 £135,504 £1,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF258560
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Yew Tree Avenue, Stoke-On-Trent
- Owner
-
MHTD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15824553)
Proprietor address: 3 The Yard, Hooks Green Road, Oulton Heath, Stone ST15 8SR
Price paid on title: £79,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Dec 2024
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Yew Tree Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Yew Tree Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: