17, Ladywell Meadows, EX18 7DX
17 Ladywell Meadows is a 139 m² detached home in Chulmleigh. It sold for £380,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Sep 2017
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,733 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,273 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £380,000 £2,734 £455,013 £3,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chulmleigh are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,650 per square metre (£224 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.