28, Elwill Way, BR3 3AD
28 Elwill Way is a 167 m² detached home in Eden Park. It sold for £1,375,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£1,375,000 on Feb 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Elwill Way.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,233 per square metre (£765 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,575 per square metre (£890 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £1,375,000 £8,234 £1,598,959 £9,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,598,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eden Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,740 per square metre (£504 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £907,000 and £1,126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,331 square metres (14,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Elwill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Elwill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/03889/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 Elwill Way Beckenham
- Description:
- Oak tree - Reduce height by 4m and remove deadwood. SUBJECT TO TPO 1441 (13.2.1998)
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/03892/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 Elwill Way Beckenham
- Description:
- T1 Fir tree - Section fell to ground level.T2 Bay tree - Section fell.T3 Yew tree - Section fell.T4 Mock Orange bush - Section fell.
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/03760/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 Elwill Way Beckenham
- Description:
- 2 x Maple in front garden - Fell. 1 x small Pine in front garden - Fell. 1 x small Elder in front garden - Fell.
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/02564/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application