Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Dec 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Leabank Square.

Floorplan 108
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,792 per square metre (£631 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,025 per square metre (£746 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2017 £360,000 £6,792 £425,311 £8,025

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Homerton are now selling for between £6,350 and £8,170 per square metre (£589 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 108 Leabank Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Leabank Square.

Photos for 108 Leabank Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: