Property data
Sale history
£182,000 on Mar 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Scarratt Drive.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,022 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,859 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £182,000 £2,022 £257,267 £2,859

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Scarratt Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Scarratt Drive.

Photos for 8 Scarratt Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.