443, Victoria Road, ST1 3JF
443 Victoria Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £53,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £53,000 -2.1% -4.1% Jun 2007 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 443, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £736 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,177 per square metre (£109 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £53,000 £736 £84,767 £1,177 Jun 2007 £65,000 £903 £105,388 £1,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,000 per square metre (£104 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 443 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 443 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.