70, Lake Drive, BH15 4LU
70 Lake Drive is a 114 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £391,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£391,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Lake Drive.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,429 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,123 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £391,000 £3,430 £470,031 £4,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,520 per square metre (£319 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Lake Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Lake Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.