Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2017 £58,150 * 7.2% 5.1%
May 2000 £18,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £785 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,257 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £58,150 £786 £93,004 £1,257
May 2000 £18,000 £243 £76,629 £1,036

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,004. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,000 per square metre (£104 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 445 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 445 Victoria Road.

Photos for 445 Victoria Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D