22, Beech Gardens, WS14 9EB
22 Beech Gardens is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Lichfield. It sold for £245,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £245,000 7.0% 5.7% Oct 2012 £182,000 6.1% 3.7% Dec 2000 £89,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Beech Gardens.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,463 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £245,000 £2,475 £342,874 £3,463 Oct 2012 £182,000 £1,838 £306,426 £3,095 Dec 2000 £89,995 £909 £306,802 £3,099 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Beech Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Beech Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: