110, Molrams Lane, CM2 7AL
110 Molrams Lane is a 130 m² semi-detached home in Great Baddow. It sold for £450,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £450,000 5.4% 3.0% Oct 2005 £238,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Molrams Lane.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,461 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,930 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £450,000 £3,462 £510,926 £3,930 Oct 2005 £238,000 £1,831 £469,820 £3,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £510,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £507,000 and £632,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Molrams Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Molrams Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2009 09/01214/FUL
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 110 Molrams Lane Great Baddow Chelmsford Essex
- Description:
- Rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 06 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.