Property data
Sale history
£355,000 on Oct 2017 (est. today's value: £444,082)
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,886 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Bishops Cleeve are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,320 per square metre (£342 and £401 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bishops Cleeve GL52-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £454,000 and £531,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Bishops Cleeve). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.