31, Greatfields Road, IG11 7TX
31 Greatfields Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Barking. It sold for £350,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Greatfields Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,990 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £350,000 £4,375 £399,189 £4,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barking are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,190 per square metre (£379 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Greatfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Greatfields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.