29, Robinson Road, RM10 7SS
29 Robinson Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Dagenham East. It sold for £310,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £310,000 * na na Oct 2017 £305,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,236 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,271 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £310,000 £4,306 £379,535 £5,271 Oct 2017 £305,000 £4,236 £373,414 £5,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dagenham East are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,330 per square metre (£400 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.