Property data
Sale history
£67,000 on Aug 2017 (est. today's value: £117,293)
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£930 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,630 per square metre (£152 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochdale OL11-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £118,000 and £189,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Meadway.

Photos for 33 Meadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas, Room heaters, mains gas.