24, Lambert Crescent, GU17 0PW
24 Lambert Crescent is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Blackwater. It sold for £119,950 in Dec 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 1999 £119,950 16.2% 14.1% May 1996 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Lambert Crescent.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,738 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,010 per square metre (£558 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1999 £119,950 £1,738 £414,722 £6,010 May 1996 £70,000 £1,014 £394,292 £5,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackwater are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,850 per square metre (£354 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Lambert Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Lambert Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.