Property data
Sale history
£21,987 on Feb 1999 (est. today's value: £103,925)
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£338 per sqm (£31 per sqft) in Feb 1999. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS13-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Barker Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.