54, Quantock Drive, TN24 8QR
54 Quantock Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Ashford. It sold for £238,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£238,000 on Feb 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Quantock Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,700 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £238,000 £2,833 £310,836 £3,700 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,836. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,070 per square metre (£279 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Quantock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Quantock Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.