Property data
Sale history
£239,000 on Jan 2017
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,779 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,627 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £239,000 £2,779 £311,909 £3,627

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Linford are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,430 per square metre (£313 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Nicholas Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Nicholas Mead.

Photos for 7 Nicholas Mead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.