65, Princess Victoria Street, BS8 4DD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Jan 2017 4.7% 2.6% £300,852 £130,000 Sep 2002 12.9% 11.1% £294,046 £67,000 Apr 1997 na na £364,254 - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,310 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,280 per square metre (£419 and £583 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS8-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £262,000 and £364,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Princess Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Princess Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: