89, Devonshire Drive, DE3 9HE
89 Devonshire Drive is a 151 m² semi-detached home in Mickleover. It sold for £146,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £146,000 6.4% 4.3% May 1996 £38,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Devonshire Drive.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £966 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,344 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £146,000 £967 £202,980 £1,344 May 1996 £38,500 £255 £189,999 £1,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mickleover are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,550 per square metre (£262 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Devonshire Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Devonshire Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.